Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Wooden Boat Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Wooden Boat Festival
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Search
or browse by date + venue
Kids' Activities
Music
On the Water
Paid Preregistered Class
Presentations & Demos
All
Japanese Theme
Special Event
All
Japanese Theme
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Search
Tami Allen
Whozyamama Cajun and Zydeco
Vocals fiddle and rubboard
DA
Dennis Armstrong
The Knotted Line
AA
Aki Avelino
MB
Michael Beemer
JB
Jay Benford
Benford Design Group & Tiller
AB
Al Bergstein
RB
Raphael Berrios
Port Townsend School of Woodworking
Joni Blanchard
Leatherwood Finishing Company
SB
Stina Booth
DB
David Borton
Sustainable Energy Systems
HB
Hali Boyd
The Seafarer Collective
JB
Jody Boyle
Northwest School of Wooden Boat Building
Douglas Brooks
Douglas Brooks Boatbuilding
DB
Dale Brotherton
MB
Mark Bunzel
CB
Captain Ben Eriksen Carey
Morse Alpha Expeditions
CT
Captain Teresa Carey
Morse Alpha Expeditions
OC
Oscar Catolico
CC
Chris Chase
LC
Larry Cheek
Maria Coryell-Martin
Expeditionary Art Inc
AC
Andy Cross
Sailing Yahtzee
Andrew Dahlin
BB
Bruce Blatchley & Brandon Davis
SD
Sam Devlin
Devlin Designing Boat Builders
Danielle Doggett
SAILCARGO INC.
MD
Mark Donahue
Sound Experience
SE
Steve Eastwood
Port Townsend School of Woodworking
SE
Steve Edmiston
Quadrant45 LLC
Jeffrey Eichen
Rawmaste™ Productions & Goods
Photography
NE
Nancy Erley
Tethys Offshore, Inc
JF
Jason Forster
NF
Noah Frisch
MG
Mimi George
Pacific Traditions Society
LG
Leland Gibson
NorthWest School of Wooden Boat Building
JG
Joe Grez
PropEle Electric Boat Motors Inc
BG
Brad Griffith
Sequim Community MakerSpace
BH
Bill Haimes
BH
Bill Haimes
BH
Bruce Halabisky
TH
Tim Halpin
JH
John Harris
Chesapeake Light Craft
CH
Carol Hasse
Greg Hatten
WoodenBoat Adventures
Outfitter/Guide
JH
John Hill
Northwest School of Wooden Boat Building
WH
Wendy Hinman
AH
Andrew Hunter
DJ
Daniel Joram
Nobeltec
MK
Micaela Kingslight
Sean Kooman
Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding
Masashi Kutsuwa
Gifu Academy of Science and Culture
Furniture Program Director
TL
Tim Lawson
Port Townsend School of Woodworking
LL
Lance Leonard
Meredith Project
LL
Lyndia Leonard
Marty Loken
Port Townsend Pocket Yachters
Event Organizer
TL
Tiffany Loney
Emiliano Marino
The Artful Sailor
JM
John McCormack
PN
Phyllis Nansen
MN
Matt Nienow
Good Story Paddle Boards
TO
Tania Opland
KO
Kip Otteson
LP
Lin Pardey
NS
NWSWB Systems Program
Northwest School of Wooden Boat Building
SP
Stewart Pugh
Virginia V
TR
Tad Roberts
TR Design
RR
Roy Runyon
Rob Sanderson
Port Townsend Boat Company
SS
Susan Shillinglaw
San Jose State University
SS
Stanford Siver
JS
Jay Smith
Aspøya Boats
SS
Steve Soltysik
Polynesian Voyaging Society
CA
Captain Ace Spragg
Northwest Maritime Center
PS
Paul Stehr-Green
Salty Sue
The Artful Sailor
TS
Ted Sweeney
BT
Bruce Tipton
Woodenspars
GT
Geoffrey Trott
Eos Design LLC DBA: Airhead Composting Toilet
CL
Captain Luke Vaikawi
Vaka Valo Association
CL
Captain Luke Vaikawi
JW
Jim Waite
PW
Peter Walford
PW
Pam Wall
Pam Wall Cruising and Sailing
MW
Matthew Weaver
Fiberglass Supply
SW
Stuart Weibel
Capt Peter Wilcox
Inside Passage Decarbonization Project
GW
Garth Wilcox
Dave Wilkinson
Starpath School of Navigation
Senior Marine Meteorologist
HW
Heu’ionalani Wyeth
JZ
Jamie Zartler
Grant High School